Calendar module icon

Calendar

View All Calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar. Subscribe to calendar notifications by clicking on the Notify Me® button, and you will automatically be alerted about the latest events in our community.

Jump To:

  1. Calendar Overlay Main Calendar (16)
  2. Calendar Overlay Recreation & Community Events (3)
  3. Calendar Overlay Skating Rink (59)

Main Calendar

  1. Thanksgiving-OFFICE CLOSED

    October 14, 2019, All Day @ Town Office

    More Details
  2. Compost Pickup

    October 15, 2019, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM @ Town of Rosthern

    Compost materials may be placed in containers or plastic bags and must be at the curb PRIOR to 7:00 a.m. Containers weighing over 50 pounds will NOT be picked up. The following are acceptable compost materials: -grass clippings -garden waste -leaves -weeds -fruit and vegetable waste -sawdust -coffee grounds/filters -tea bags -eggshells Branches must be in 3-foot lengths.

    More Details
  3. Yoga with Candice

    October 15, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM @ Rosthern School of Dance Studio Corner of 1st Avenue and 4th Street

    More Details
  4. Small Town Tykes Group

    October 16, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM @ Good Neighbours Food Centre (Food Bank) Rosthern, SK

    Drop-In Group for children ages 0-6 with their parent/guardian. This group allows time for kids to play and parents to meet other parents!

    More Details
  5. Yoga with Candice

    October 17, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM @ Rosthern School of Dance Studio Corner of 1st Avenue and 4th Street

    More Details
  6. Library Book Club

    October 17, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM @ Rosthern Library

    More Details
  7. Yoga with Candice

    October 20, 2019, 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM @ Rosthern School of Dance Studio Corner of 4th Street and 1st Avenue

    Contact candicebihari@gmail.com for more information!

    More Details
  8. Compost Pickup

    October 22, 2019, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM @ Town of Rosthern

    Compost materials may be placed in containers or plastic bags and must be at the curb PRIOR to 7:00 a.m. Containers weighing over 50 pounds will NOT be picked up. The following are acceptable compost materials: -grass clippings -garden waste -leaves -weeds -fruit and vegetable waste -sawdust -coffee grounds/filters -tea bags -eggshells Branches must be in 3-foot lengths.

    More Details
  9. Yoga with Candice

    October 22, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM @ Rosthern School of Dance Studio Corner of 1st Avenue and 4th Street

    More Details
  10. Small Town Tykes Group

    October 23, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM @ Good Neighbours Food Centre (Food Bank) Rosthern, SK

    Drop-In Group for children ages 0-6 with their parent/guardian. This group allows time for kids to play and parents to meet other parents!

    More Details
  11. Yoga with Candice

    October 24, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM @ Rosthern School of Dance Studio Corner of 1st Avenue and 4th Street

    More Details
  12. Yoga with Candice

    October 27, 2019, 6:15 PM - 7:30 PM @ Rosthern School of Dance Studio Corner of 4th Street and 1st Avenue

    Contact candicebihari@gmail.com for more information!

    More Details
  13. Compost Pickup

    October 29, 2019, 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM @ Town of Rosthern

    Compost materials may be placed in containers or plastic bags and must be at the curb PRIOR to 7:00 a.m. Containers weighing over 50 pounds will NOT be picked up. The following are acceptable compost materials: -grass clippings -garden waste -leaves -weeds -fruit and vegetable waste -sawdust -coffee grounds/filters -tea bags -eggshells Branches must be in 3-foot lengths.

    More Details
  14. Yoga with Candice

    October 29, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM @ Rosthern School of Dance Studio Corner of 1st Avenue and 4th Street

    More Details
  15. Small Town Tykes Group

    October 30, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM @ Good Neighbours Food Centre (Food Bank) Rosthern, SK

    Drop-In Group for children ages 0-6 with their parent/guardian. This group allows time for kids to play and parents to meet other parents!

    More Details
  16. Yoga with Candice

    October 31, 2019, 9:30 AM - 10:45 AM @ Rosthern School of Dance Studio Corner of 1st Avenue and 4th Street

    More Details

Recreation & Community Events

  1. Ref Clinic

    October 20, 2019, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  2. North Stars

    October 20, 2019, 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  3. North Stars

    October 27, 2019, 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details

Skating Rink

  1. CLOSED-Thanksgiving

    October 13, 2019, All Day @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  2. CLOSED-Thanksgiving

    October 14, 2019, All Day @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  3. Shinny

    October 15, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  4. Initiation Practice

    October 15, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  5. Pee Wee Practice

    October 15, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  6. Wheat Kings Practice

    October 15, 2019, 8:30 PM - 9:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  7. Public Skating

    October 16, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  8. Atom-Red Game

    October 16, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  9. Midget Game

    October 16, 2019, 7:45 PM - 9:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  10. Shinny

    October 17, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  11. Atom-White Game

    October 17, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  12. Pee Wee Game

    October 17, 2019, 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  13. Midget Ice

    October 17, 2019, 9:15 PM - 10:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  14. CanSkate

    October 18, 2019, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  15. Initiation Game

    October 18, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  16. Novice Practice

    October 18, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  17. CanSkate

    October 20, 2019, 5:15 PM - 6:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  18. Midget Practice

    October 20, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  19. Public Skating

    October 21, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

    More Details
  20. Atom-White Practice

    October 21, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  21. Novice Game

    October 21, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  22. Atom-Red

    October 21, 2019, 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  23. Shinny

    October 22, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  24. Initiation Practice

    October 22, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  25. Pee Wee Practice

    October 22, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  26. Wheat Kings Practice

    October 22, 2019, 8:30 PM - 9:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  27. Public Skating

    October 23, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

    More Details
  28. Atom-Red Game

    October 23, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  29. Midget Game

    October 23, 2019, 7:45 PM - 9:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  30. Shinny

    October 24, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  31. Atom-White Game

    October 24, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  32. Pee Wee Game

    October 24, 2019, 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  33. CanSkate

    October 25, 2019, 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  34. Initiation Game

    October 25, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  35. Novice Practice

    October 25, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  36. Participants vs Dief Chiefs

    October 25, 2019, 8:15 PM - 9:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  37. Martensville Pirates Atom B

    October 26, 2019, 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  38. Warman Minor Hockey

    October 27, 2019, 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  39. Warman Minor Hockey

    October 27, 2019, 9:45 AM - 11:00 AM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  40. Warman Minor Hockey

    October 27, 2019, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  41. Warman Minor Hockey

    October 27, 2019, 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  42. Warman Minor Hockey

    October 27, 2019, 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  43. Warman Minor Hockey

    October 27, 2019, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  44. CanSkate

    October 27, 2019, 5:15 PM - 6:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  45. Midget Practice

    October 27, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  46. Public Skating

    October 28, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

    More Details
  47. Atom-White Practice

    October 28, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  48. Novice Game

    October 28, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  49. Atom-Red

    October 28, 2019, 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  50. Shinny

    October 29, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  51. Initiation Practice

    October 29, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  52. Pee Wee Practice

    October 29, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  53. Wheat Kings Practice

    October 29, 2019, 8:30 PM - 9:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  54. Public Skating

    October 30, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

    More Details
  55. Atom-Red Game

    October 30, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  56. Midget Game

    October 30, 2019, 7:45 PM - 9:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  57. Shinny

    October 31, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  58. Atom-White Game

    October 31, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  59. Pee Wee Game

    October 31, 2019, 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details