Calendar module icon

Calendar

View All Calendars is the default. Choose Select a Calendar to view a specific calendar. Subscribe to calendar notifications by clicking on the Notify Me® button, and you will automatically be alerted about the latest events in our community.

Jump To:

  1. Calendar Overlay Curling Rink (11)
  2. Calendar Overlay Main Calendar (11)
  3. Calendar Overlay Recreation & Community Events (5)
  4. Calendar Overlay Skating Rink (64)

Curling Rink

  1. Private Rental-Lounge

    December 6, 2019, 5:00 PM - 10:00 PM @ Curling Rink

    More Details
  2. Senior Curling

    December 10, 2019, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Curling Rink

    More Details
  3. Curling Club

    December 10, 2019, 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM @ Curling Rink

    More Details
  4. RJC Curling

    December 11, 2019, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM @ Curling Rink

    More Details
  5. Senior Curling

    December 12, 2019, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Curling Rink

    More Details
  6. Curling Club

    December 12, 2019, 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM @ Curling Rink

    More Details
  7. Senior Curling

    December 17, 2019, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Curling Rink

    More Details
  8. Curling Club

    December 17, 2019, 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM @ Curling Rink

    More Details
  9. RJC Curling

    December 18, 2019, 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM @ Curling Rink

    More Details
  10. Senior Curling

    December 19, 2019, 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM @ Curling Rink

    More Details
  11. Curling Club

    December 19, 2019, 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM @ Curling Rink

    More Details

Main Calendar

  1. Craft & Gift Fair

    December 7, 2019, 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM @ Rosthern Elementary School Gym

    More Details
  2. Shinny

    December 7, 2019, 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  3. Week of Carols

    December 10, 2019, 12:00 PM - December 14, 2019, 2:00 PM @ Station Arts Centre

    More Details
  4. Wheat Kings vs Shellbrook

    December 10, 2019, 8:30 PM - 10:30 PM

    More Details
  5. Rosthern Transit Shopping Trip

    December 11, 2019, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM @ Lawson Heights & Walmart

    More Details
  6. Small Town Tykes Group

    December 11, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM @ Good Neighbours Food Centre (Food Bank) Rosthern, SK

    Drop-In Group for children ages 0-6 with their parent/guardian. This group allows time for kids to play and parents to meet other parents!

    More Details
  7. Winter Farmer's Market

    December 13, 2019, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM @ Lion's Hall

    More Details
  8. Public Skating

    December 14, 2019, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  9. Small Town Tykes Group

    December 18, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM @ Good Neighbours Food Centre (Food Bank) Rosthern, SK

    Drop-In Group for children ages 0-6 with their parent/guardian. This group allows time for kids to play and parents to meet other parents!

    More Details
  10. Library Book Club

    December 19, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM @ Rosthern Library

    More Details
  11. Wheat Kings vs Clavet

    December 20, 2019, 8:30 PM - 10:30 PM

    More Details

Recreation & Community Events

  1. North Stars

    December 8, 2019, 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  2. Rosthern Initiation Tournament

    December 14, 2019, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  3. North Stars

    December 15, 2019, 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  4. North Stars

    December 22, 2019, 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  5. North Stars

    December 29, 2019, 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details

Skating Rink

  1. Public Skating

    December 6, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  2. Initiation vs Cudworth

    December 6, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  3. Novice Practice

    December 6, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  4. Warman Novice Panthers

    December 7, 2019, 11:30 AM - 3:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  5. Private Rental-Lounge

    December 7, 2019, 6:00 PM @ Curling Rink

    More Details
  6. Novice Cougars/Lynx Practice

    December 8, 2019, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  7. Atom Cougar/Lynx Practice

    December 8, 2019, 9:45 AM - 11:00 AM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  8. Bantam A Female Wildcats

    December 8, 2019, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  9. Bantam Lynx Practice

    December 8, 2019, 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  10. Peewee Lions Practice

    December 8, 2019, 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  11. Peewee Lynx Practice

    December 8, 2019, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  12. CanSkate

    December 8, 2019, 5:15 PM - 6:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  13. Midget Practice

    December 8, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  14. Public Skating

    December 9, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  15. Atom-White Practice

    December 9, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  16. Novice vs Hague-White

    December 9, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  17. Atom-Red

    December 9, 2019, 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  18. Shinny

    December 10, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  19. Initiation Practice

    December 10, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  20. Bantam Lions Practice

    December 10, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  21. Wheat Kings vs Shellbrook

    December 10, 2019, 8:30 PM - 11:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  22. Valley Action Abilities

    December 11, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  23. Public Skating

    December 11, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  24. Atom-Red vs Delisle-White

    December 11, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  25. Midget vs Hague

    December 11, 2019, 7:45 PM - 9:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  26. Shinny

    December 12, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  27. Atom-White Practice

    December 12, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  28. Pee Wee Practice

    December 12, 2019, 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  29. Old Timers

    December 12, 2019, 9:15 PM - 10:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  30. Public Skating

    December 13, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  31. Warman Minor Hockey

    December 13, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  32. Novice Practice

    December 13, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  33. Public Skating

    December 14, 2019, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  34. Novice Bengals/Bearcats Practice

    December 15, 2019, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  35. Novice Cougars/Lynx Practice

    December 15, 2019, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  36. Atom Panthers/Lynx Practice

    December 15, 2019, 11:15 AM - 12:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  37. Bantam A Female Wildcats

    December 15, 2019, 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  38. Midget Lynx

    December 15, 2019, 2:15 PM - 3:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  39. Bantam AA Female Wildcats

    December 15, 2019, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  40. Public Skating

    December 16, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  41. Atom-White Practice

    December 16, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  42. Novice vs Hague

    December 16, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  43. Atom-Red

    December 16, 2019, 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  44. Shinny

    December 17, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  45. Initiation Practice

    December 17, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  46. Valley Action Abilities

    December 18, 2019, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  47. Public Skating

    December 18, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  48. Atom-Red vs Martensville (Exhibition)

    December 18, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  49. Shinny

    December 19, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  50. Peewee Lynx Practice

    December 19, 2019, 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  51. Pee Wee Practice

    December 19, 2019, 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  52. Old Timers

    December 19, 2019, 9:15 PM - 10:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  53. Public Skating

    December 20, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  54. Novice Practice

    December 20, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  55. Wheat Kings vs Clavet

    December 20, 2019, 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  56. Beardy's AA Midget Blackhawks vs Unity Lazers

    December 21, 2019, 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  57. Valley Action Abilities

    December 23, 2019, 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  58. Public Skating

    December 23, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  59. Novice Practice

    December 23, 2019, 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  60. CLOSED-Happy Holidays!

    December 24, 2019 - December 26, 2019 @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  61. Public Skating

    December 30, 2019, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  62. Atom-White Practice

    December 30, 2019, 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  63. Atom-Red

    December 30, 2019, 8:15 PM - 9:15 PM @ Skating Rink

    More Details
  64. CLOSED-Happy Holidays!

    December 31, 2019 - January 1, 2020 @ Skating Rink

    More Details